1
Garvin Meißner
Regulatory Affairs DACH
2
Basma Darraji
Global regulatory manager
3
Alide Berndzen
Global Regulatory Affairs Manager
4
Andrew Whyte
Global Regulatory Affairs Manager
5
Georgiana Hayes
Global AgTech & Digital Services
6
Carlos Palomar
Director General
7
Victoria De La Haza
Responsable de Asuntos Reglamentarios
8
João Cardoso
Executive Director
9
José María Baró
Head of Office
10
Santiago Martínez
Policy Advisor
11
Ruta Kapre
Global regulatory manager
12
Neha Sharma
Global Regulatory Affairs Manager
13
Philip Kessler
Managing Director
14
Manuel Edoardo Isceri
/
15
Lorenzo Faregna
/
16
John Keogh
CEO
17
Gianpiero Gueli Alletti
Global Regulatory Affairs Manager
18
Bojana Zgonec
Managing Director
19
Christian Prohaska
Head of department
20
Arne Schmidt
Coordinator
21
Andreas Pfaller
Market Policy Department, Plant Products Division
22
Franziska Finke
Regulatory Manager Agricultural Solutions
23
Ali Milgate
Head of Communications
24
Stefania Meloni
Regulatory, PGA and Sustainability Manager-Agricultural Solutions Italy
25
Iga Wasilewicz
Senior Public and Government Affairs Manager
26
Benjamin Franke
Industry Affairs EU
27
Paul Leonard
Director Governmental Affairs EU
28
Younousse Saïdi
Government Affairs Manager
29
Fabienne Monning
Public Affairs and Sustainability
30
Adriana Martins Veiga
Regulatory Affairs & PGA Manager - Spain
31
Pasquale Falcigno
Global Regulatory Manager
32
Gerardine Garcon
Vice President
33
Philippe Baudoin
Regulatory Manager & Anti-Counterfeiting Coordination
34
Gemma Peidro Saperas
Senior Regulatory Manager
35
Maria Grazia Camisa
Head of Regulatory Affairs Crop Protection EMEA-CIS
36
Ramon Navarra Mestre
Head of Global Agro Research Stations and R&D Digitalisation
37
Lucie Chailan
Senior Consultant
38
Iris Bouma
Associate Director
39
Jonas Schartner
/
40
Howard Easterfield
Commercial Sales Manager
41
Joanne Allin
Regulatory Team Leader
42
Javier Fernandez-Anero
Product Development Manager
43
Anne Grimbs
Head of Regulatory Science Germany, Austria and Switzerland
44
Lei Shi
Global Regulatory Manager
45
Birgit Neumann
Head of Regulatory Toxicology - Crop Protection
46
Holger Ophoff
Regulatory Affairs Manager
47
Steffi Schuetze
Global Regulatory Manager
48
Simon Liebich
Senior Legal Counsel
49
Stefanie Kuster
Senior Legal Counsel
50
Arndt Wellmann
Head of Environmental Safety
51
Katerina Achimastou
Head Regulatory Sc. Central Mediterranean
52
Kalle Uroic
Global Regulatory Manager Fungicides
53
Vassilia Sgouri
Dietary Safety expert
54
Janet Williams
Head of Regulatory Science – UK, Ireland & Nordics
55
Jens Hartmann
Head, Region Europe, Middle East, and Africa
56
Christophe Gustin
Head of Regulatory Scientific Affairs & Regulatory Affairs Biosolutions, EMEA
57
Erik Jacobs
Head of EMEA Regulatory Science
58
Julia Sorrequieta
Regulatory Affairs Manager
59
Mara Kleinemeyer
Anti-Counterfeit Manager
60
Steve Bäsel
Global Regulatory Manager
61
Gopal Datta
Global Regulatory Manager
62
Nina Hallmark
Environmental Safety
63
Guido Velten
Global Regulatory Manager
64
Karsten Stroech
Global Regulatory Manager
65
Delphine Barthes
Head of technologie and Field Operations EMEA
66
Emmanuelle Bonneris
EMEA Regulatory Manager Biologics
67
Anke De Landtsheer
EMEA Regulatory Manager
68
Niklas Pieper
Head of Law Public Affairs, Sustainability, CP Regulatory
69
Amelie Deredjian
EMEA Regulatory Manager
70
Dörthe Grebel-Koehler
Global Regulatory Manager
71
Enno Ommen
Sustainability Excellence
72
Edgars Felkers
Occupational & Residential Safety Expert
73
Martyn Griffiths
Distinguished Science Fellow
74
Marc Sneyders
Head Sustainable Operations
75
Annick Pleysier
Head of EMEA Public Affairs
76
Kate Wilson
EMEA Public Affairs Manager
77
Marco De Toffol
EMEA Public Affairs Manager
78
Camilla Liput
Public Affairs Manager
79
Nataliia Uskova
Crop Lead Cereals, F&V EMEA Regulatory Science
80
Christian Bogen
EMEA Policy Advocacy Manager
81
Hilde De Craen
Head of Regulatory Sciences Benelux
82
Audrey Makangu
Legal & Regulatory Advisor
83
Peter Jaeken
Secretary-General
84
Julian Gödde
Principal Investigator
85
Ulrich Janssen
Branch Manager
86
Nikolet Zwart
Lawyer
87
Eva Van Hende
Head of Regulatory and Sustainability
88
Stephen Kent
Associate Director
89
Amandine Vigneron
Senior Consultant/ Regulatory Specialist
90
Gerth Holm
Machinery and agricultural contractor expert
91
Maurice Steinbusch
policy advisor Agricultural contracting
92
Jerome Roche
Secretary General
93
Nelli Hajdu
/
94
Tom Bals
/
95
Chiara Innocenti
EU Institutions Liaison Officer
96
Jelte Wiersma
Secretary General
97
Maëlle Mabecque
Communication and Policy Advisor
98
Imme Kley
Attorney
99
Jörn Witt
Attorney
100
Max Schulman
/
101
Anne Steenbergh
/
102
Nienke Zijlstra
Project Leader
103
Wim van Putte
Project Manager
104
Geert-Jan Molema
PhD
105
Mark Lewis
Co-Founder
106
Steve O'Sullivan
Co-Founder
107
Amy Brooks
Head of Ecotoxicology and Toxicology
108
Julie Emond
Agriculture Counselor
109
Rafaela Amaral dos Reis
Registration specialist
110
Carola Braunwarth
Head of Advocacy – Stretegic Regulatory Affairs
111
Robin Blake
Principal Consultant
112
Warren Scott
Principal Business Development Consultant
113
Duarte Mira
Head of European Affairs
114
Arthur Bamas
Journalist
115
Patrick Pagani
Deputy Secretary General
116
Bruno Menne
/
117
Kevin Bosc
Global Crop Protection Advocacy Leader
118
Diane Zune
EU Government and industry affairs manager
119
Catherine Moodley
Regulatory Team Leader
120
Nicole Verhoeven
Country regulatory manager
121
Andreas Huber
EMEA Regulatory & Stewardship Leader
122
Jenny Holmqvist
EMEA Chemical Policy & Legislation Leader
123
Bernhard Distler
Regulatory Manager
124
Emma Jenkins
EMEA Regulatory Policy and Strategy Implementation Leader
125
Magdalena Delgado
Country registration manager
126
Margherita Bradascio
Country Regulatory Leader - Italy
127
Alasdair Haley
Regional Regulatory Leader
128
Arend Vermazeren
EMEA Stewardship Leader
129
Emilie Renaud
Country Regulatory Team Leader
130
Antoine Andrieux
Regional Registration Manager
131
Filip Cnudde
Regional Regulatory Team Leader Seeds&Biotech, EMEA
132
Rafaële Bernes
Regional Regulatory Team Leader for Biologicals and Seed Applied Technology, EMEA
133
Anne Alix
EMEA Policy and Risk Nanagement Leader
134
Attila Csató
Country Regulatory Manager
135
Carsten Schmidt
Senior Regulatory Manager
136
Mouhoube Ako
Senior Regulatory Manager
137
Sonja Jaschke
Regulatory Manager
138
Diana Nakunst
Regulatory Leader
139
Margaux Rundstadler
Director public affairs & communications
140
Georg Schifferdecker
/
141
Alessia Montillo
Intern
142
Raj Unnithan
Project Lead - Digital Label Compliance
143
Lukasz Wozniacki
Senior Manager Trade & Anti-Counterfeit
144
Lucia Segurini
Government Affairs Manager
145
Stuart Rutherford
Director Sustainable Agriculture
146
Paul Ruelens
Advisor
147
Pascaline Ritrovato
Office & Event Manager
148
Dirk Houweling
Intern
149
Agata Pietrasiuk
Sustainable Agriculture Manager
150
Camilla Palla
Government Affairs
151
Edoardo Muni
Junior Public Affairs and Regulatory Manager
152
Stéphanie Nadzialek
Senior Health Manager
153
Bianca Madularescu
Office, IT & Event Manager
154
Laura Locci
Legal Affairs & IP Manager
155
Petra Kostolaniova
Senior Manager Regulatory Affairs
156
Michal Kicinski
Senior Manager Sustainable Agriculture
157
Kevin Heylen
Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager
158
Sarah Giles
Director Corporate Operations
159
Anika Gatt Seretny
Communications & Public Relations Specialist
160
Jeremy Dyson
Stewardship Projects Manager
161
Mila Arabadzhieva
Junior Environment Manager
162
Emma Brown
Director Public Affairs
163
Olivier de Matos
Director General
164
D'Arcy Quinn
/
165
Michael Stebbins
Senior Manager, Communications
166
Nevena Hristozova
Regulatory Affairs Manager
167
Martina Cilia
Communications Manager
168
Greta Šaltytė
Project Coordinator
169
Zita Varanaviciene
Director
170
E.A. Kiers
Sustainability director
171
Darren Mingo
Dr
172
Josh Woolliscroft
Head of Policy and Public Affairs
173
Guilherme Bez Marques
Senior Manager, International Organization and Partnerships
174
Christiane von den Berg
Registration Manager
175
Stephan Gessinger
CEO
176
Jochem Rutters
Business Unit Manager
177
Ingrid Sterenborg
Scientific Contributor
178
Bolette Palle Neve
Technical Adviser
179
Danny De Bruyn
Business Development Director & Owner
180
Blathnaid Keogh
Assistant Agricultural Inspector
181
Volker Eisenmann
Regulatory Manager
182
Natalie Seiterle
Regulatory Manager
183
Jeanette Von Krosigk
Global Regulatory Affairs Director
184
Paolo Marchesini
General Manager
185
Federico Morreale
Scientific Coordinator
186
Chloé De Lentdecker
Scientific coordinator
187
Manuela Tiramani
Dr
188
Alessandro Delfino
Scientific coordinator - IUCLID product manager
189
Sandro Parlanti
Sales, Marketing and Technical Management: weed control and biocides
190
Alex Bocquillion
Account Director
191
Eduardo Mulas
Partner
192
Torsten Hauck
/
193
Apostolos Koutsaftis
/
194
Euros Jones
/
195
Geraldine Meunier
/
196
Daniele Ruccia
/
197
Jeanne Millan-Bernal
Managing Consultant & IUCLID Phase Manager
198
Carolyn Thomas
/
199
Peter McDonald
CEO
200
Michael Carroll
Director Regulatory Affairs
201
Salamina Maelane
Agriculture Attache
202
Scott Watson
Commercial Director
203
Ene Kärner
Head of Brussels Office
204
Kiti Krebes
Member of Board
205
Evelin Hillep
CEO
206
Philipp Schmidtsdorff
Business Development Manager Europe
207
Manuel Barrada Beiras
Regulatory Project Management
208
Filip Vranjes
Regulatory Project Manager
209
Owen Hoffart
Regulatory Project Manager
210
Christoph Grondal
Head of Commercial Operations
211
Vincent Dreze
Multi-country Business Line Leader
212
Bogdan Dehelean
Facility Manager
213
Romans Vorss
Director of Technical Affairs
214
Zsuzsanna Koenig
/
215
Mark Williams
/
216
Monica Garcia Aguilar
/
217
Gisela Quaglia
/
218
Eric Liegeois
/
219
Aymeric Berling
/
220
Sirkku Heinimaa
/
221
Maristella Rubbiani
Dr., Ph D
222
Domenico Deserio
Policy Officer
223
Karin Nienstedt
Head of Sector
224
Maria Garcia Perez
Seconded National Expert, DG SANTE E.4
225
Valerio Spinosi
Policy Officer
226
Chiara Macchi
Technical Assistant
227
Paolo de Castro
/
228
Vaida Lescauskaite
APA
229
Juozas Olekas
MEP
230
Stefan Sipka
Head of Sustainable Prosperity for Europe programme
231
Amalia Kafka
Technical Manager Sustainable Seed Technologies
232
Srinivas Reddy Byreddy
Managing Scientist – Regulatory Efficacy
233
Anna Rowbotham
Senior Managing Scientist – Regulatory Toxicology
234
Rob Sunley
Principal Scientist & Office Director
235
Gero Eck
Senior Managing Scientist – Ecotoxicology
236
Sam Price
Commercial Director
237
Chris Beevers
Technical Manager
238
Rosa Criollo
/
239
Sophie Hane-Weijman
EMEA Head of Sustainability and Stewardship
240
Maarten Trybou
Head of Service Plant Protection Products and Fertilisers
241
Stefanie Polyn
Efficacy expert PPP
242
Sara Debecker
Project Manager Sustainable Use of PPP
243
Bertrand Ducattillon
Attaché
244
Lien De Hauwere
Zonal dossier manager
245
Elke De Smedt
Zonal dossier coordinator
246
Olivier Guelton
Head of Unit Authorisation of Plant Protection Products
247
Lennert Vissers
attache
248
Onyaole Patience Koku
/
249
Amanda Björksell
Assistant Director Brussels Office
250
Marta Pietrosanti
Policy Officer
251
Alice Parasecolo
Communication and Advocacy Manager
252
Alice Hancock
/
253
Marjorie Bourgoin
Regulatory Affairs Projects Manager
254
René Bibars-Reiter
Regulatory Affairs Projects Manager
255
Nora O'Carroll
Regulatory Affairs Project Manager
256
Egle Baecke
Director Food Quality & Security
257
Marisé Borja
Global Regulatory Director
258
Amir Bahramisharif
Project Manager Biopesticides
259
Christian Beck
Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager & Leader Agrochemicals
260
Jonas Schartner
Head of Unit Environment Fungicide and Insecticide
261
Dirk Inzé
/
262
Oana Dima
Executive Manager
263
Volker Koch-Achelpöhler
/
264
Detroux Philippe
Product Regulatory Scientist
265
Peter Mc Cahon
Head of Global Regulatory Affairs
266
Neil Graham
Senior Policy Advisor
267
Chris Mordent
PPP Policy
268
Francesca Ydraiou
Director General
269
Renata Csihony-Doczi
Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager
270
Rianne Hageman
Program Manager Technology for a Sustainable Future
271
Jeremy Belzunces
Technical Project Manager
272
Serdar Hizal
Field Development Coordinator
273
Zahra Shokribousjein
Registration Specialist
274
Berenice De Waen
Senior Registration Specialist - Regulatory Strategy Advisor
275
Melanie Muro
Senior Policy Analyst
276
Isabelle Pinzauti Babrzynski
Senior Advocacy and Outreach Manager
277
Alex Krick
Deputy
278
Liam MacHale
Director of European Affairs
279
Nicolas Huguet
BD Manager EU
280
Audrey Fluzin
Managing Director
281
Sonja Wehling
Key Account Manager
282
Julia Hügelschäffer
Head of Division
283
Fabrizio Minicone
Key Account Manager
284
Cristina Ythier
Regulatory Affairs Manager
285
Kai Küther
Regulatory Affairs Specialist, Crop Protection
286
Elisabeth Berger
Regulatory Manager
287
Margita Tomsone
Executive Director
288
Matthew Kane
Chief Executive Officer
289
Ben Spruit
Registration Specialist
290
Nina Dobrzyńska
director
291
Małgorzata Flaszka
Deputy director
292
Monika Pawłowicz
Head of Plant Protecton Products Registration - Unit 2
293
Natalia Nogueira de Diego
Technical Advisor
294
Hamza Nasir
Agri-Projects Manager & EU Visitors Programme Participant
295
Anna Maria Marsico
/
296
Pasquale Cavallaro
/
297
Tarvo Järve
Deputy Head of Plant Health department
298
Nilton De Morais
Agricultural attaché
299
Carlo Carrion
Assistant to the agricultural attachés
300
Gizem Eras
Head of Section (Agriculture, Fisheries and Environment)
301
Greg MacDonald
Counsellor
302
Hong Chen
Counsellor
303
David Opatowski
Minister of Agricultural Affairs
304
Rochelle Ferguson
SPS Counsellor
305
Reece Connelly
Food Attache
306
Philipp Seising
First Secretary Food and Veterinary
307
Honor Brady
Agriculture and Forestry Attaché
308
Ankit Varma
Senior Manager
309
Jacki Davis
Moderator
310
Jean-Paul Judson
Founder & Managing Director
311
Céline Chassot
Regulatory Affairs Manager
312
Jana Machula
Regulatory Affairs Manager
313
Stefan Frey
/
314
Lykke Sabroe
Regulatory Specialist
315
Patrick Kabouw
Regulatory manager
316
Stephanie Roulier
Global lead - Regulatory
317
Albert van den Ende
Head of Regulatory Affairs EuMEA
318
Soraia Estalagem
Regulatory Team Lead, European Regulatory Lead
319
Jannik Grooten
/
320
Sebastian Zwan
II secretary
321
Philippe Michel
Director, Regulatory and Legal Affairs
322
Amrit Nanda
Executive Manager
323
Marcin Mucha
Diretor
324
Arnola Lilaj
Regulatory and Government Affairs Specialist
325
Klaus Nast
Managing Director
326
Anette Spinola
Team Lead Registration Management
327
Carolin Weil
Deputy Team Lead Registration Management
328
Carola Teiwes
Head of Department Regulatory Affairs
329
Benjamin Dieryck
Agchem and Biosolution Director
330
Hervé Legros
Agchem and Biosolution Director
331
Alberto Núñez Bendinelli
PhD candidate
332
Tokozile Xasa
/
333
Alexandre Haefflinger
Project Manager
334
Alina Mihai
Executive manager
335
Michael Flueh
Senior Advisor
336
Adam Sebesta
Associate Director
337
Matthias Reismueller
Global Regulatory Affairs Director
338
Lars Huber
Senior Manager
339
Monika Eder
Senior Manager
340
Dagmar Heibertshausen
Head of Agriculture, Regulatory & Scientific Affairs
341
Glyn Horner
Global Head of Business Development
342
José Ramón Fernández Ochando
Chief Regulatory Officer
343
Jozef Kotleba
Executive Director
344
Jose Tarazona
Research Professor and Head Risk Assessment Unit
345
Garth Drury
Principal Consultant
346
Aurély Beghin
Regulatory Affairs & Consultancy Director Europe
347
Geoffroy Moulin
Crop Protection & Nutrition Business Development
348
Laura Graube
Head of Plant protection product evaluation division
349
Alexia Faure
Active Substance Registration Manager
350
Maria Carmen García Romero
Active Substance Registration Manager
351
Elisabeth Gilbert
Active Substance Registration Manager
352
Stéphane Roumanille
Strategy & Portfolio Team leader
353
Peter Campbell
/
354
Laila Pinheiro
Head of Public Affairs, EAME
355
Dominic Widmer
Head Sustainability Strategy & Operations
356
Hannah Phillips
Head of EU Public Affairs
357
Christiane Loehr
Head of Corporate Security EAME
358
Roman Ashauer
Syngenta Fellow
359
Richard Currie
Syngenta Senior Fellow
360
Sabine Dorn
EU Product Registration Lead
361
Ian Wheals
Head of Regulatory Policy EAME
362
Dean Ricketts
Head of Beta Alliance Team
363
Markus Kruse
Head Europe Regulatory Operations | Crop Protection
364
Jane West
CP Regulatory Affairs Head EAME
365
Alain-Dominique Quintart
Head of Government & Public Affairs EAME
366
Iain Watt
Head of Plant Protection
367
Darren Miles
Senior Regulatory Consultant
368
Lesley Last
Senior Regulatory Consultant
369
Frédéric Lebrun
Co-Owner/TFM/Study Director
370
Nakia Smith
Director
371
Martin Herchenbach
Digitalisation coordinator
372
Regina Fischer
Senior Expert Regulatory Affairs
373
Markus Fanselow
Co-owner
374
Audrey-Flore Ngomsik
/
375
Isabel Van Laanen
Business Development Manager
376
Elisa Fertig
Agricultural Attaché
377
Patricia de Monasterio Schrader
Regional Regulatory Lead
378
Elena Nieto Martinez
Europe Registration Lead
379
Andrea Alonso Ramos
Global Public and Government Affairs Manager
380
Sabina Neumann
Senior Trade Advisor
381
Peter Kugel
Partner
382
Vanessa Baumgarten
Regulatory Affairs
383
Thomas Klug
Regulatory Affairs Manager
384
Martina Utenwiehe
Head of Regulatory Affairs Department
385
Karolina Lisslö Gylfe
Secretary General
386
Maria Laura Helguero
EU officer
387
Sabine Schwientek
Head of Business Development